BAFTA Awards will be revealed this weekend and more than ever, eyes will be looking upon the body from across the pond.  Last year, they were strong indicators for some unexpected wins like “Hacksaw Ridge” in Film Editing and “Arrival” in Sound, which translated into a Sound Editing Oscar.

Down below, you can see the predictions for all the categories.  Make sure to join us for our LIVE chat during the show beginning Sunday, Feb. 18 at 4:00 pm Eastern Time.

BEST FILM

There are plenty of ways this race could go as “Darkest Hour” and “Dunkirk” feed into the British voting bloc and “The Shape of Water” leads the fray.  Still feel like “Three Billboards” could skate on by for a big win, making a case for a possible “Argo-like” evening at the Oscars.

PREDICTED WINNER: “Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri”

BEST DIRECTOR

Seeming like one of the most sewn up races this year, Guillermo del Toro’s trajectory should translate well across the pond but if there’s a spoiler, keep an eye on Christopher Nolan to make a case for “Dunkirk.”

PREDICTED WINNER: Guillermo del Toro, “The Shape of Water”

BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE

Another pretty easy to call race especially given how well “Darkest Hour” did with BAFTA.  Gary Oldman has dominated the television circuit, all leading to an eventual, and much deserved, Oscar win.

PREDICTED WINNER: Gary Oldman, “Darkest Hour”

BEST ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE

We’ve never had all the televised shows agree on the acting winners and we’re looking at BAFTA to switch things up a bit with Sally Hawkins taking one away from Frances McDormand this season.  Granted, this will likely have no influence on the Oscar ballot since McDormand has dominated but you never know with the Academy.  On her fourth nomination, Saoirse Ronan could also pull something off for “Lady Bird” so it doesn’t go home empty handed, again.

PREDICTED WINNER: Sally Hawkins, “The Shape of Water”

BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

With a single nod for “The Florida Project,” the buzz has all but diminished for Willem Dafoe, leaving Sam Rockwell to reap all the benefits.  We’re keeping a close look at Christopher Plummer who can try to snag a BAFTA for “All the Money in the World.”

PREDICTED WINNER: Sam Rockwell, “Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri”

BEST ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

Another race that can be flipped and Oscar voters have expressed their fondness for Lesley Manville’s work in “Phantom Thread.”  Unsure if it’ll be enough to translate in the end, but BAFTA may have the groundswell to pull it off for her instead of frontrunner Allison Janney for “I, Tonya.”

PREDICTED WINNER: Lesley Manville, “Phantom Thread”

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

This will show major power for “Get Out” and/or “Lady Bird” with a BAFTA win here but this seems like a race between “Three Billboards” and “The Shape of Water” with McDonagh’s film just squeaking by.

PREDICTED WINNER: Martin McDonagh, “Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri”

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

With this lineup, anything but a “Call Me by Your Name” victory would seem just silly.

PREDICTED WINNER: James Ivory, “Call Me by Your Name”

TECHNICAL CATEGORIES

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

PREDICTED WINNER: “Blade Runner 2049” (Roger Deakins)

OUTSTANDING DEBUT BY A BRITISH WRITER, DIRECTOR, OR PRODUCER

PREDICTED WINNER: “Lady Macbeth” (Alice Birch, William Oldroyd, Fodhla Cronin O’Reilly

OUTSTANDING BRITISH FILM

PREDICTED WINNER: “Darkest Hour”

BEST DOCUMENTARY

PREDICTED WINNER: “Jane”

BEST ORIGINAL MUSIC

PREDICTED WINNER: “The Shape of Water” (Alexandre Desplat)

BEST SOUND

PREDICTED WINNER: “Dunkirk” (Richard King, Gregg Landaker, Gary A. Rizzo, Mark Weingarten)

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

PREDICTED WINNER: “Darkest Hour” (Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer)

BEST SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS

PREDICTED WINNER: “War for the Planet of the Apes” (Daniel Barrett, Dan Lemmon, Joe Letteri, Joel Whist)

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

PREDICTED WINNER: “Phantom Thread” (Mark Bridges)

BEST MAKEUP AND HAIR

PREDICTED WINNER: “Darkest Hour” (David Malinkowski, Ivana Primorac, Lucy Sibbick, Kazuhiro Tsuji)

BEST EDITING

PREDICTED WINNER: “Dunkirk” (Lee Smith)

BEST FILM NOT IN THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE

PREDICTED WINNER: “The Salesman” (Asghar Farhadi, Alexandre Mallet-Guy)

BEST ANIMATED FILM

PREDICTED WINNER: “Coco” (Lee Unkrich, Darla K. Anderson)

EE RISING STAR AWARD

PREDICTED WINNER: Timothee Chalamet

Share your own BAFTA predictions down below in the comments!